CCertihomes
20 Delikat Lane, Sayreville, NJ 08872

$479,999

3 beds 3 baths — Built 198562 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this Charming townhouse in a highly desirable location featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious, comfortable layout plus a convenient half bath on the main level for guests. The kitchen showcases attractive cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and granite countertops that flow seamlessly into the dining area. From the kitchen, step out onto a generously sized deck perfect for summer entertaining overlooking an open yard space. The home also offers a fully finished basement, ideal for entertaining, complete with a two rooms and a large great room With low property taxes and a low HOA, this home is an excellent value. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways and direct transportation to NYC

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$7,971/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,983
Principal + interest$2,177
Property tax + insurance$4,626
PMI / 2nd mortgage$180
Utilities
$1,921
Heating + cooling$831
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$7,971/mo TLC
Budget$8,471/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$479,999
Down payment
$24,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$455,999
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Remarks, End Unit, Two Story
Year built
1985
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,063
MLS #
2703213R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanElectric Water HeaterGas Water Heater
Interior
SkylightGreat RoomLibrary/OfficeOther Room(s)StorageUtility RoomEntrance FoyerKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath Main
Exterior
Deck
Parking
Concrete2 Cars DeepAdditional ParkingOn SiteAssigned
Patio & porch
Deck
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsBreakfast BarKitchen Exhaust Fan
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Available, Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

See Remarks, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08872

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population14,4528,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,5181,137—
Male7,0314,307,827147,432,321
Female7,4204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,0811,965,81163,775,926
Married6,6973,647,435123,120,365
Separated336391,23912,639,686
Widowed874515,17215,467,586
Divorced723529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,2303,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.742.732.60
Medial Age38.4937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,959$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$79,763$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,005$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,830$52,505$41,133
A T H E$60,483$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.02%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8872

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/27/2026. Provided courtesy of ASANTE REALTY GROUP LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

20 Delikat Lane · Sayreville — $479,999 · Certihomes