CCertihomes
76 Haven Drive #A, Old Bridge, NJ 08867

$230,000

2 beds 1 baths — Built 196715 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to easy living at 76A Haven Drive in Cheesequake Village! This two-bedroom, one-bathroom, first-floor condo offers a comfortable single-level layout with a spacious primary bedroom. Located in a well-maintained, pet-friendly 55+ community in Old Bridge, this home presents an opportunity to personalize the space and enjoy low-maintenance living. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor pool, ballroom, bocce and shuffleboard courts, outdoor patio, picnic and BBQ areas, and community transportation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and the Jersey Shore, Cheesequake Village offers both relaxation and accessibility. A second occupant is permitted at a minimum age of 18. One or more photos have been virtually staged to illustrate furniture placement and the home's potential. The property is offered in as-is condition.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,985/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,677
Principal + interest$1,043
Property tax + insurance$548
PMI / 2nd mortgage$86
Utilities
$393
Heating + cooling$55
Internet + TV + phone$167
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$114
Car insurance + maintenance$114
Other (entertainment)
$167
$1,985/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,015/mo
Purchase price
$230,000
Down payment
$11,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$218,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Patio Home
Year built
1967
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,694
MLS #
2705678R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement

Home features

Appliances
DryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherWater Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath MainDining RoomNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
BocceClubhouseCommunity BusCommunity RoomFitness Center
Parking
NoneAssigned
Patio & porch
Patio
Kitchen
Not Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Dining L
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08867

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,0698,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199024.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1051,137—
Male1,4384,307,827147,432,321
Female1,6314,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5101,965,81163,775,926
Married1,4903,647,435123,120,365
Separated194391,23912,639,686
Widowed150515,17215,467,586
Divorced164529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7813,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.492.732.60
Medial Age40.3137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$94,017$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$123,664$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,844$30,662$24,529
M D I$73,388$52,505$41,133
A T H E$82,040$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J74.61%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8867

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/5/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.