CCertihomes
4 Cornwall Drive #B4, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$375,000

0 beds 0 baths 1,800 sqft Built 19790 days on marketActive

About this home

YOUR PRACTICE. YOUR LAYOUT. A BRAND-NEW INTERIOR. Offered at $375, 000, 4 Cornwall Drive, Unit B4, presents an exceptional opportunity to customize your medical or dental office in East Brunswick's established Brier Hill professional community- with the completed main level renovation included in the asking price. | This stand alone, single story office condominium offers approximately 1, 800 SQFT on the main level, a step-free front entrance, a second exterior entrance and a shared parking lot. Currently an open shell, the space allows buyers to tailor the room configuration to their practice's needs, subject to mutually agreed plans, specifications and approvals. The planned renovation includes all new interior framing/sheetrock, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, sprinkler/ fire suppression system, windows, storefront, tile flooring, lighting, two bathrooms, with standard exam room sinks included according to the agreed layout. | An additional approximately 1, 800 SQFT unfinished basement, accessible by two interior staircases, provides valuable additional space. Conveniently situated near Cranbury Road and Route 18, with access to the New Jersey Turnpike, Route 1 and surrounding Central Jersey communities, this property offers an appealing setting for establishing, relocating or expanding your practice. | Monthly CAM charges of $820 cover exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance and parking lot maintenance. Annual property taxes are $12, 469. | Estimated renovation completion is approximately six months following permit approval. Basement finishing is not included; any additional improvements are subject to separate pricing and applicable approvals. Medical/dental equipment and all dental specific infrastructure and installation are excluded from the asking price. Renderings depict a conceptual layout and finishes; final build out is subject to the agreed scope.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,673/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,291
Principal + interest$1,701
Property tax + insurance$1,449
PMI / 2nd mortgage$141
Utilities
$584
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$3,673/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,327/mo
Purchase price
$375,000
Down payment
$18,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$356,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
1979
Lot size
0.256 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$12,469
MLS #
2770748M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage

Home features

Parking
Parking LotGarage
Flooring
See Remarks
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

4 Cornwall Drive #B4 · East Brunswick — $375,000 · Certihomes