CCertihomes
10 Betsy Ross Drive #B, Monroe, NJ 08831

$499,900

2 beds 2 baths — Built 19830 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled Brandon model in the highly sought after 55+ community of Concordia. Experience Open Concept Living at its Very Best and Fall in Love with the Brand New Custom Kitchen with Center Island, Quartz Counters and Stainless Steel Appliances. Enjoy Custom Moldings, Designer Fixtures, Gorgeous Wide Plank Laminate flooring, all New Windows, and an Abundance of Recessed LED Lighting. Looks like New Construction without the high taxes! No Expense has been spared, 2 Ample sized Bedrooms Plus a Den, 2 Gorgeous Fully Renovated Baths and attached One-car Garage. Enjoy all that the gated community of Concordia has to offer, Indoor/Outdoor Pools, Clubhouse with Fitness Center, 18 hole Golf Course, Billiards, Ballroom, Pickle Ball and So Much More!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,581/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,299
Principal + interest$2,267
Property tax + insurance$845
PMI / 2nd mortgage$187
Utilities
$526
Heating + cooling$126
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$3,581/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,419/mo
Purchase price
$499,900
Down payment
$24,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$474,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1983
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,747
MLS #
2706331R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
Entrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath FullBath SecondDenDining RoomAtticNone
Exterior
CurbsPatioScreen/Storm WindowInsulated Pane Windows
Community
Art/Craft FacilitiesMovie/StageClubhouseNurse on PremiseCommunity RoomOutdoor PoolFitness CenterRestaurantGatedGolf 18 HoleIndoor PoolTennis Court(s)Curbs
Parking
1 Car WidthGarageAttachedGarage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIndoor
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen IslandPantry
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
1st Floor
Security
Security Gate
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

10 Betsy Ross Drive #B · Monroe — $499,900 · Certihomes