CCertihomes
21 Samantha Circle, Matawan, NJ 07747

$949,000

4 beds 4 baths 2,388 sqft Built 20000 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the desirable Highview Estates Community in Old Bridge. Featuring generously sized bedrooms, elegant decorative moldings, and a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, this home offers comfort and style throughout. The finished basement provides valuable additional living space, perfect for entertaining, recreation and includes a home office. Enjoy peace of mind with professional basement waterproofing completed prior to finishing, along with the added convenience of a whole-house generator. Outside, professionally landscaped grounds enhance the home's curb appeal. Large deck, patio & hot-tub for your outdoor enjoyment. Home is located near shopping and mass transportation. Don't miss this one!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$7,047/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,900
Principal + interest$4,304
Property tax + insurance$2,240
PMI / 2nd mortgage$356
Utilities
$565
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$124
Car insurance + maintenance$124
Other (entertainment)
$143
$7,047/mo TLC
Budget$7,547/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$949,000
Down payment
$47,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$901,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.301 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$15,543
MLS #
2770640M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
Self Cleaning OvenDishwasherDisposalDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Dining RoomBath HalfFamily RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving Room4 BedroomsBath MainBath FullNone
Exterior
DeckFencing/WallLawn SprinklersPatioStorage ShedYard
Parking
2 Car WidthPaver BlocksAttachedDriveway
Patio & porch
DeckPatio
Pool
None
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Eat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Train

Neighborhood — 07747

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population36,1228,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,7961,137—
Male17,6404,307,827147,432,321
Female18,4824,525,010151,655,844
Never Married6,8311,965,81163,775,926
Married17,3683,647,435123,120,365
Separated791391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,853515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,990529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold13,4353,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.672.732.60
Medial Age37.4837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$80,895$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$90,720$83,312$63,629
P C I$34,065$30,662$24,529
M D I$64,640$52,505$41,133
A T H E$65,848$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.54%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7747

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

21 Samantha Circle · Matawan — $949,000 · Certihomes