CCertihomes
125 Orion Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854

$2,775

2 beds 3 baths — Built 199154 days on marketClosed

About this home

Showing by appointment. Please provide 24-hour notice when possible. Tenant/tenant's agent to verify all measurement and property details. Please submit rental application, credit check, proof of income and photo ID with offer application. No Smoking. Tenant responsible for utilities.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$394/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$21
Principal + interest$13
Property tax + insurance$7
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$333
Heating + cooling$30
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$394/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,606/mo
Purchase price
$2,775
Down payment
$139 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,636
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
1/2 Duplex, Two Story
Year built
1991
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Fireplace(s), See Remarks
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2703323R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage

Home features

Appliances
DryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
BlindsCathedral Ceiling(s)Drapes-See RemarksKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomDining Room2 BedroomsBath FullNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
Outdoor Pool
Parking
AttachedDetachedDrivewayOn Street
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Fireplace
Fireplace EquipmentWood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust Fan
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08854

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population54,5128,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,8541,137—
Male27,2764,307,827147,432,321
Female27,2364,525,010151,655,844
Never Married13,5301,965,81163,775,926
Married23,4873,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,901391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,843515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,599529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,7183,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.822.732.60
Medial Age33.4337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,885$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$87,948$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,304$30,662$24,529
M D I$63,256$52,505$41,133
A T H E$64,485$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J79.32%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8854

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/25/2026. Provided courtesy of JAMES REALTY LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

125 Orion Road · Piscataway — $2,775 · Certihomes