CCertihomes
118 Starlight Drive, Monroe, NJ 08831

$709,900

3 beds 3 baths 2,185 sqft Built 20200 days on marketActive

About this home

Stunning and better than new, this well appointed East facing Beacon model at The Venue at Monroe-(6 years old!!!) with excellent location, extra parking and views, features 3 bedrooms and 3 Baths. Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring on first floor, Custom built ins in first floor den/bedroom with large closet, laundry room with additional refrigerator for your entertaining ease and organized pantry. You will love the Custom window shades chosen in a neutral palette to enhance the home. Kitchen features custom designed cabinets with sliding drawers and charming coffee bar. Enjoy the living room with gas fireplace with heat fan, custom designer slat wall, and entrance to the paver stone patio with retaining wall for your summer enjoyment! Primary bedroom and bath feature new tile and heated floor, large owners closet with California Closet upgrade. Upstairs you will find ample loft area, bedroom, bath and enormous storage room. Garage features electric car charger. Home is freshly painted in neutral hues. Enjoy state of the art amenities and welcoming clubhouse with planned activities, indoor pool and fitness center and state of the art Pickleball courts and trails!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$5,281/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,028
Principal + interest$3,220
Property tax + insurance$1,542
PMI / 2nd mortgage$266
Utilities
$576
Heating + cooling$126
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$5,281/mo TLC
Budget$5,781/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$709,900
Down payment
$35,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$674,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Patio Home, Duplex-Side By Side, Two Story
Year built
2020
Lot size
4356 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Zoned, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$9,811
MLS #
2706777R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Shades-Existing1 BedroomEntrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath FullBath MainDining RoomLoftStorageUnfinished/Other RoomNone
Exterior
BarbecuePatioFencing/Wall
Community
Kitchen FacilitiesClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundGame RoomGatedIndoor PoolTennis Court(s)
Parking
1 Car WidthGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedGarage Door OpenerOn StreetHard Surface
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIndoor
Fireplace
GasHeatilator
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
1st FloorTwo SinksFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Accessibility
Stall ShowerWide Doorways
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, See Remarks, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Private

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/23/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

118 Starlight Drive · Monroe — $709,900 · Certihomes