CCertihomes
10 Auer Court #B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$139,000

0 beds 0 baths 587 sqft Built 19910 days on marketActive

About this home

Discover an exceptional opportunity in the prestigious Williamsburg Commons Office Park! This inviting ground-level professional office suite features two private offices, a spacious open reception/conference area, a private bathroom, and generous additional storage space in the basement. Recently refreshed with brand-new carpeting and professional interior painting, the suite offers a clean, updated, and welcoming environment for both clients and staff. Ideally suited for accountants, attorneys, consultants, or other professional services seeking a functional and professional business setting.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,544/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,137
Principal + interest$630
Property tax + insurance$455
PMI / 2nd mortgage$52
Utilities
$456
Heating + cooling$66
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$1,544/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,456/mo
Purchase price
$139,000
Down payment
$6,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$132,050
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
1991
Lot size
0.054 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,676
MLS #
2706425R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Parking
Open
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
See Remarks
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Business Park

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/19/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

10 Auer Court #B · East Brunswick — $139,000 · Certihomes